Make your own free website on Tripod.com

THE ROLL OF GRAND MASTERS

1. Bro. Major General Sir Syed Raza Ali Khan - November 24, 1961 to December 14, 1961.

2. M.W.Bro. Bhogilal C. Shah, OSM - January 21, 1962 to December 14, 1969.

3. M.W.Bro. Prof. M.S. Thacker, OSM - January 10, 1969 to December 28, 1974.

4. M.W.Bro. Justice K. Veeraswami, OSM - December 28, 1974 to April 7, 1976.

5. M.W.Bro. Justice Dinshah Madon, OSM - May 16, 1976 to November 21, 1982.

6. M.W.Bro. Sitaram Jaipura, OSM - December 6, 1982 to May 28, 1985.

7. M.W.Bro. Justice Prakash Narain, OSM - July 7, 1985 to November 22, 1991.

8. M.W.Bro. Gautam Ramanlal Divan, OSM - November 22, 1991 to November 26, 1994.

9. M.W.Bro. Kambam Lakshmana Reddi - November 26, 1994 to -

 


Back to Main Page